Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
December
Sat. 4 at Stonehill Final
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 11 at Stonehill Final
  (Albert H. Gordon Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 22 at Stonehill Final
  (Paul Sweet Oval; Durham, N.H.)
Fri. 28 at Stonehill Final
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center)
 
February
Sat. 5 at Stonehill Final
  (Gantcher Center; Medford, Mass.)
Fri. 11 at Stonehill Final
  (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 12 at Stonehill Final
  (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Thu. 17 at Stonehill * Final
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 25 at Stonehill Final
  (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 26 at Stonehill Final
  (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Sat. 26 at Stonehill Final
  (Bridgewater, Mass.)
 
April
Sat. 2 at Stonehill Final
  (Smithfield, R.I.)
Sat. 9 at Stonehill Final
  hosted by UMass Lowell
Sat. 16 at Stonehill Final
  (Amherst, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at Stonehill Final
  (hosted by Princeton University; Princeton, N.J.)
Sat. 23 at Stonehill Final
  (hosted by Princeton University; Princeton, N.J.)
Fri. 29 vs. Skyhawk Invitational Final
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
 
May
Fri. 6 at Stonehill * Final
  (hosted by UMass Lowell)
Sat. 7 at Stonehill * Final
  (hosted by UMass Lowell)
Fri. 13 at Stonehill Final
  (hosted by Southern Connecticut State University; New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 14 at Stonehill Final
  (hosted by Southern Connecticut State University; New Haven, Conn.)
 
December
Sat. 3 at Stonehill 9:30 AM
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 10 at Stonehill 11:00 AM
  hosted by Brandeis University (Gosman Athletic Center; Waltham, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 21 at Stonehill 11:00 AM
  hosted by University of New Hampshire (Paul Sweet Oval; Durham, N.H.)
Fri. 27 at Stonehill 4:30 PM
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 4 at Stonehill 11:00 AM
  (Gantcher Center; Medford, Mass.)
  at Stonehill 12:00 PM
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 10 at Stonehill 1:00 PM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 11 at Stonehill 10:00 AM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 18 at Stonehill 4:00 PM
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 24 at Stonehill 12:00 PM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 25 at Stonehill 11:00 AM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Sat. 31 at Stonehill 10:00 AM
  (Sherman Outdoor Track; Storrs, Conn.)
 
April
Sat. 7 at Stonehill 10:00 AM
  hosted by UMass Lowell (Cushing Field Complex)
Sat. 14 vs. Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Fri. 20 at Stonehill
  hosted by Princeton University; Princeton, N.J.
Sat. 21 at Stonehill
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 28 vs. Stonehill @ hosted by University of Pennsylvania (Franklin Field; Philadelphia, Pa.) 4:10 PM
  4x800 Relay
Sun. 29 at Stonehill
  hosted by Brown University (Brown Stadium; Providence, R.I.)
 
May
Fri. 4 at Stonehill *
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 5 at Stonehill ^
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 11 at Stonehill
  hosted by MIT (Henry G. Steinbrenner Stadium; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 12 at Stonehill
  hosted by MIT (Henry G. Steinbrenner Stadium; Cambridge, Mass.)
 
December
Sat. 1 at UMass Boston Indoor Invitational Final Non-Scoring
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 7 at Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational Final 2nd of 8
  hosted by Brandeis University (Gosman Athletic Center; Waltham, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 19 at URI Sorlien Invitational 10:30 AM
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, RI)
Fri. 25 at Joe Donahue Games Final 9th Place
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 2 at URI Coaches Tribute Meet Final 6th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
  at Tufts Stampede (5000m only) Final 18th Place (1 event)
  (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
Fri. 8 at BU Valentine's Invitational Cancelled
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Mon. 11 at Tufts University Cupid Challenge Final No Team Scoring
  (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 16 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * Final 3rd Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 23 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships Final 25th Place
  (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Sat. 23 at BSU Bears Invitational Final No Team Scoring
  hosted by Bridgewater State University (Swenson Athletic Field Complex)
 
April
Fri. 5 at Duke Invitational 12:00 PM
  (Wade Wallace Stadium, Durham, N.C.)
Sat. 6 at Duke Invitational Final No Team Scoring
  (Wade Wallace Stadium, Durham, N.C.)
Sat. 13 at UMass Minuteman Invitational Final 17th Place
  (UMass Track & Athletic Complex; Amherst, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at Holy Cross Final 5th Place
  (Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 26 vs. Skyhawk Invitational 4:00 PM 2nd Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
 
May
Fri. 3 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * Final 1st Place
  hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 4 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * Final 5th Place
  hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri. 10 vs. New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:15 AM 6th place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Sat. 11 vs. New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 21st Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
 
December
Sat. 7 at 2nd Annual UMass Boston Indoor Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Score
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 18 at URI Sorlien Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 24 at Joe Donahue Games No Team Scoring
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 1 at URI Coaches Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 8th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 7 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 15 at Tufts Cupid Challenge 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
  (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 22 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 4:00 PM 1st Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 28 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 3rd place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Sat. 1 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 8th place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 14 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  (JDL Fast Track; Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat. 22 at BSU Bears Invitational 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Bridgewater State University (Swenson Athletic Field Complex)
 
April
Fri. 4 at 49th Annual Colonial Relays 21st Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Zable Stadium; Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 5 at 49th Annual Colonial Relays 24th Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Zable Stadium; Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 12 at Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM 7th Place
  hosted by the University of Massachusetts ((UMass Track & Athletic Complex; Amherst, Mass.)
Sat. 19 at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM 3rd Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross ((Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 25 vs. Skyhawk Invitational 4:00 PM 1st Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 3:00 PM 1st Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Sat. 3 vs. Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 10:00 AM 1st Half
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Fri. 9 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 11th Place
  hosted by Westfield State University (Alumni Field; Westfield, Mass.)
Sat. 10 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 11th Place
  hosted by Westfield State University (Alumni Field; Westfield, Mass.)
Thu. 22 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Grand Valley State University (Grand Valley Track & Field Stadium; Allendale, Mich.)
Fri. 23 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Grand Valley State University (Grand Valley Track & Field Stadium; Allendale, Mich.)
Sat. 24 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 61st Place
  hosted by Grand Valley State University (Grand Valley Track & Field Stadium; Allendale, Mich.)
 
December
Sat. 6 at 3rd Annual UMass Boston Indoor Open 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 13 at Jay Carisella Invitational No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 17 at Tufts University Invitational I 1st Place
  (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 24 at URI Sorlien Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 30 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 7 at URI Coaches Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 13 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 21 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Championships * 4:00 PM 1st Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 27 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 4:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 28 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 10th Place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 39th Place
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 28 at UMass Lowell Invitational Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 at AIC "Yellow Jacket" Invitational * 10:00 AM 3rd Place
Sat. 11 at Minuteman Invitational 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by University of Massachusetts Amherst
Fri. 17 at Larry Ellis Invitational 5:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat. 18 at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM 4th Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 24 vs. Skyhawk Invitational 3:30 PM 3rd Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium) / Purple & White Event
 
May
Fri. 1 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Champoinships * 12:00 PM 1st Place (7 events)
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 2 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Champoinships * 11:00 AM 2nd Place
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State (New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 8 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM 20th Place
  hosted by MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 9 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 9th Place
  hosted by MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Thu. 21 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Grand Valley State University (Grand Valley Track & Field Stadium; Allendale, Mich.)
Fri. 22 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Grand Valley State University (Grand Valley Track & Field Stadium; Allendale, Mich.)
Sat. 23 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 46th Place
  hosted by Grand Valley State University (Grand Valley Track & Field Stadium; Allendale, Mich.)
 
December
Sat. 5 at 4th Annual UMass Boston Indoor Open 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 16 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at Joe Donahue Invitational 4:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 29 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 30 at Tufts Stampede 11:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 6 at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 12 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Championships * 4:00 PM 1st Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 26 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 7th Place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 27 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 7th Place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center)
 
March
Fri. 11 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 25th Place
  hosted by Pittsburg State University (Robert W. Plaster Center; Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 12 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 40th Place
  hosted by Pittsburg State University (Robert W. Plaster Center; Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 26 at UMass Lowell Spring Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
Thu. 31 at 51st Colonial Relays No Team Score
  hosted by William & Mary University (Williamsburg, Va.)
 
April
Fri. 1 at 51st Colonial Relays 31st Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 2 at 51st Colonial Relays 34th Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 9 at Yellow Jacket Invitational * 10:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 16 at Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM 3rd Place
  hosted by UMass (Amherst, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at Larry Ellis Invitational 4:00 PM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
Sun. 24 at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM 3rd Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 30 vs. Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
 
May
Fri. 6 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 1:00 PM 1st Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 7 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 11:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri. 13 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 15th Place
  hosted by Southern Conn. State (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 14 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 8th Place
  hosted by Southern Conn. State (New Haven, Conn.)
Thu. 26 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Univ. of Tampa & IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
Fri. 27 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 21st Place
  hosted by Univ. of Tampa & IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
 
December
Sat. 3 at 5th Annual UMass Boston Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 14 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 21 at URI Sorlein Invitational 11:00 AM 2nd Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 28 at Tufts Stampede 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Fri. 3 at Bruce Lehane Scarlett & White Invitational (DMR only) 8:30 p.m.
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 4 at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 6th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 10 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 18 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 4:00 PM 1st Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 24 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 8th place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 25 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 9th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Thu. 9 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 5:30 PM No Team Score
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Fri. 10 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 6:55 PM No Team Score
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 11 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 4:15 PM
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 25 at UMass Lowell Spring Invitational Cancelled
  Cancelled, will not be rescheduled
 
April
Sat. 1 at 52nd Colonial Relays 41st Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sun. 2 at Tufts Snowflake Classic 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Dussault Track/Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 8 at Yellow Jacket Invitational * 9:30 AM 1st Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 15 at Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass (Amherst, Mass.)
Fri. 21 at Larry Ellis Invitational 4:00 PM
  hosted by Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat. 22 at Holy Cross Invitational 10:00 AM 2nd Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 29 vs. 10th Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM 4th Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium) Purple & White Event / Senior Day
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 10:30 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Sun. 7 vs. Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 10:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Fri. 12 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 13th Place
  hosted by Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat. 13 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 13th Place
  hosted by Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Thu. 25 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Univ. of Tampa & IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
Fri. 26 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Univ. of Tampa & IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
Sat. 27 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Univ. of Tampa & IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
 
December
Sat. 2 at 6th Annual UMass Boston Invitational 9:30 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 9 at Husky Indoor Invitational No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center)
 
January
Sat. 13 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM 8th Place
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at URI Sorlein Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 26 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 1:00 PM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 27 at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 11:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Fri. 2 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 13th place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 3 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM 15th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 9 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 1:00 PM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
  at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 17 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 1st Place
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 18 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 1st Place
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 25 at BU Last Chance Meet No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 9 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 12th
  hosted by Pittsburg State University (Robert W. Plaster Center; Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 31 at The River Hawk Invitational 9:00 am No Team Scoring
  hosted by UMass Lowell (Cushing Field Complex; Lowell, Mass.)
 
April
Fri. 6 at Colonial Relays 9:00 am 36th Place
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 7 at Colonial Relays 9:00 am 21st Place
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Fri. 13 at Silfen Invitational 2:00 pm
  hosted by Connecticut College (David and Lyn Silfen Track & Field; New London, Conn.)
Sat. 14 at Silfen Invitational 8:00 am 1st Place
  hosted by Connecticut College (David and Lyn Silfen Track & Field; New London, Conn.)
Sat. 21 at Holy Cross Invitational 10:00 am 3rd Place
  hosted by College of Holy Cross (Hart Turf Field & Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 28 vs. Skyhawk Invitational 3rd Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium; Easton, Mass.)
 
May
Fri. 4 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championship * 10:00 am 1st Place
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 5 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championship * 10:00 am 1st Place
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 11 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 9:00 am 16th Place
  hosted by Dartmouth College (Memorial Field; Hanover, N.H.)
Sat. 12 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 9:00 am 9th Place
  hosted by Dartmouth College (Memorial Field; Hanover, N.H.)
Thu. 24 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Johnson C. Smith University (Irwin Belk Complex; Charlotte, N.C.)
 
December
Sat. 8 at Howlin' Husky Invitational 4:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Center; Dorchester, Mass.)
 
January
Fri. 11 at Beantown Challenge Heptathlon 11:00 AM
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 12 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM 10th place
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 19 at URI Sorlein Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 25 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 1:00 PM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 26 at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 11:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Fri. 1 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 10th place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Dorchester, Mass.)
Sat. 2 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM 12th place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Dorchester, Mass.)
Fri. 8 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 9 at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 16 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 1st of 12
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 17 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 1st Place
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 24 at BU Last Chance Meet No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Sat. 30 at UMass Lowell Invitational No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Lowell (Cushing Field Complex; Lowell, Mass.)
 
April
Thu. 4 at Colonial Relays 3:30 PM
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Fri. 5 at Colonial Relays 10:10 AM 13th Place
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 6 at Colonial Relays 10:00 AM 21st Place
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Thu. 11 at Northeast Combined Events Challenge
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 12 at Northeast Combined Events Challenge
  hosted by: Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
  at Ocean State Invitational 5:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Providence College (Ray Treacy Track at Hendricken Field; Providence, R.I.)
Sat. 13 at Ocean State Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Brown University (Brown Stadium; Providence, R.I.)
Sat. 20 at Holy Cross Invitational 3rd Place
  hosted by College of Holy Cross (Hart Turf Field & Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 27 vs. 12th Annual Skyhawk Invitational * 10:30 AM 4th Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium; Easton, Mass.)
 
May
Fri. 3 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships * 2nd Place
  hosted by Southern New Hampshire University (Penmen Stadium; Manchester, N.H.)
Sat. 4 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships * 1st Place
  hosted by Southern New Hampshire University (Penmen Stadium; Manchester, N.H.)
Fri. 10 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 18th Place
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 11 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 8th Place
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 24 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Texas A & M University, Kingsville (Pepsi Field at Javelina Stadium; Kingsville, Texas)
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event