2016 NORTHEAST-10 XC CHAMPIONSHIP
              October 22  Stonehill College, Easton, MA      

     Results by Harrier Race Management              bmuldoon@beld.net


                *********** MEN'S 8k TEAM SCORE **********

  1. American Int'l           
            1    3    5    8   10  (16) (33) =    27
         Leakey Kipkosgei, Mitchell Byrne, Kemani Hume, Nick Green,
         Jacob Boatman, Siem Mehretu, John Chirchir
  2. Stonehill                
            7   11   14   19   23  (24) (27) =    74
         Lucas Taxter, Riley Dowd, Michael Durkin, Alex Demeule,
         Joseph Santo, James Murphy, Alex Southiere
  3. Bentley                  
            9   25   28   29   30  (35) (36) =   121
         Graham Chapski, Nik Haas, Ryan Cadorette, Erik Alatalo, Cody
         Murphy, Seamus Higgins, Tim Bolick
  4. Franklin Pierce          
            6   13   15   43   57  (60) (63) =   134
         Dage Minors, Aidan Gilbride, Bj Smith, Jeff Reddy, Tyler
         Hayes, Martin Gradijan, Derek Robbie
  5. Southern New Hampshire   
            2   12   37   40   50  (54) (58) =   141
         Nacho Hernando, Tyler McLaren, Andrew Tuttle, Michael Moreno,
         Chris Burrill, Adam Courtemanche, John Sanborn
  6. Merrimack                
            4   20   32   41   44  (46) (52) =   141
         Phil Harris, Keith Steinbrecher, Tj Curran, Niall Coughlin,
         James Wegman, Christian Gentile, John Sava
  7. Adelphi                  
           21   22   26   34   39  (42) (48) =   142
         Michael Grady, Sean Grady, Jose Velasquez, Branden Warders,
         Anthony Coccia, Michael Scott, Gerard Connelly
  8. Le Moyne                 
           17   31   38   56   77  (80) (86) =   219
         Sean Beney, Nick Taylor, Chris Davitt, Griffin Klein, Dom
         Battaglia, Nicholas Skakal, Ryan Homeyer
  9. Assumption               
           51   55   59   61   64  (68) (72) =   290
         Zachary Durand, Andrew Mongiat, William Mardo, Elijah Fossas,
         Ryan Cardoza, Jonathan Geromini, Evan Maravelis
 10. So. Conn. St.            
           45   53   69   70   71  (78) (94) =   308
         Connor Shannahan, Seth Shuster, Collin Reilly, Mathew Edgar,
         Tyler Mann, Luke Grandpre, Haroon Chaudhry
 11. Saint Rose               
           18   65   73   74   82  (83) (93) =   312
         Rastafari Morgan, Nicholas Lee, Trevor Drapeau, Evan Ireland,
         Edson Chipalo, Jesse Petrucci, Alex Hitrick
 12. St. Michael's            
           47   49   66   76   79  (88) (90) =   317
         James Henry, Kevin Jeter, Torin La Liberte, David Baird,
         Matthew Logue, Timothy Decosta, Liam Schmelzle


                     2016 NORTHEAST-10 XC CHAMPIONSHIP
              October 22  Stonehill College, Easton, MA      

     Results by Harrier Race Management              bmuldoon@beld.net


                *********** MEN'S 8k TEAM SCORE **********

 13. New Haven                
           62   67   89   96   97 (103)      =   411
         Mark Alves, Michael Reddy, Brandon Turbush, Matius Moncada,
         Phillip Bodurtha, Jordan Higgins
 14. Pace                     
           75   84   87   92   99 (100)(101) =   437
         Richard Harris, Nick Farris, Daniel Citardi, Nick Pisano, Lee
         Allen, Nick Porretta, Nick D'Antoni
 15. St. Anselm               
           81   85   91   95   98 (102)(104) =   450
         Adam Pakalnis, Anthony Galasso, Brian Stankiewicz, Timothy
         Stap, Joe Moran, Alexander Merloni, Joseph Capuzzo