Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 4 vs. Bloomsburg University Final L, 4-2
Sun. 5 vs. East Stroudsburg University Final L, 3-1
Wed. 8 vs. Assumption College Final W, 8-0
Sat. 11 vs. Merrimack College Final L, 2-1
Tue. 14 vs. Bentley University Final W, 2-1
Sat. 18 at Franklin Pierce University Final W, 2-1
Wed. 22 at UMass Lowell Final L, 4-0
Sat. 25 vs. Saint Anselm College Final W, 4-0
Tue. 28 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 5-2
 
October
Sat. 2 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 5 at Bentley University * Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 13 vs. American International College * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 16 vs. Adelphi University * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 19 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 at Saint Anselm College * Final - OT W, 2-1
Wed. 27 vs. UMass Lowell * Final L, 4-0
 
November
Tue. 2 at Merrimack College * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 6 at Southern Connecticut State University Final W, 2-0
Wed. 10 at Assumption College * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 19 vs. American International College @ UMass Lowell Final - OT W, 2-1
  Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 20 at UMass Lowell Final L, 6-1
  Northeast-10 Tournament Championship
Tue. 23 vs. American International College Final W, 1-0
  NCAA Division II Tournament First Round
 
December
Thu. 2 vs. UMass Lowell @ Louisville, Ky. (Trager Stadium) Final L, 5-1
  NCAA Division II Tournament -National Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 2 at East Stroudsburg University Final L, 5-0
Sat. 3 at Bloomsburg University Final L, 9-1
Tue. 6 vs. American International College Final W, 3-0
Thu. 8 at Saint Anselm College Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 10 at Merrimack College Final L, 4-0
Wed. 14 vs. Adelphi University Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 vs. Bentley University * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 20 at UMass Lowell * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 24 at Saint Michael's College Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 25 vs. Lindenwood University Final W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Merrimack College * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 at American International College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 8 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 12 at Southern Connecticut State University * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Adelphi University * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 18 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final - OT W, 3-2
Thu. 20 at Franklin Pierce University * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 22 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 26 at Franklin Pierce University Final W, 3-0
  Northeast-10 Championship
Fri. 28 vs. UMass Lowell @ hosted by Merrimack College Final L, 3-1
  Northeast-10 Conference Semifinal
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Bloomsburg University Final L, 6-2
  Presidents' Cup Kickoff Celebration
Tue. 4 at American International College Final W, 6-0
Thu. 6 vs. Saint Anselm College Final W, 3-1
Sun. 9 vs. East Stroudsburg University Final - OT L, 7-6
Wed. 12 at Adelphi University Final W, 3-2
Sat. 15 vs. Bellarmine University Final L, 4-3
  National Field Hockey Day
Tue. 18 vs. UMass Lowell * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 20 at Bentley University * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 22 vs. Saint Michael's College Final W, 3-0
Mon. 24 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 29 vs. Merrimack College Final L, 5-3
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. American International College * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Assumption College * Final W, 2-1
Mon. 8 at Merrimack College * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 10 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 14 vs. Adelphi University * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Senior Day
Tue. 16 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 20 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 24 at UMass Lowell Final L, 3-1
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
 
September
Sat. 7 at Bloomsburg University Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 8 at East Stroudsburg University Final W, 6-5
Sat. 14 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 4-2
Tue. 17 at Merrimack College Final W, 3-1
Thu. 19 vs. American International College Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Southern Connecticut State University Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 vs. Franklin Pierce University Final W, 3-1
Sat. 28 vs. Saint Michael's College Final W, 5-1
 
October
Tue. 1 at Bentley University * Final - OT W, 4-3
Fri. 4 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 9 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 12 vs. Adelphi University * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 15 at American International College * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 19 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 8-4
Wed. 23 at Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 6-1
Sun. 27 vs. Dowling College Final W, 7-0
Tue. 29 vs. Merrimack College * Final L, 1-0
  Purple & White Game
 
November
Sat. 2 at LIU Post * Final - OT L, 4-3
Tue. 5 vs. Southern Connecticut State University Final W, 5-0
  Northeast-10 Tournament First Round
Fri. 8 at Merrimack College % Final W, 3-2
  Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 10 at LIU Post Final L, 2-1
  Northeast-10 Conference Championship
Sat. 16 vs. Merrimack College % Final - OT L, 4-3
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Merrimack College Final W, 2-0
  Skyhawks Kickoff Weekend
Sun. 7 vs. East Stroudsburg University Final - OT W, 8-7
  Skyhawks Kickoff Weekend
Sat. 13 at Saint Michael's College Final W, 4-3
Wed. 17 at Bentley University Final W, 4-0
Sat. 20 at Franklin Pierce University Final W, 4-1
Tue. 30 vs. Saint Anselm College Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 11-0
Sat. 11 vs. Bentley University * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 17 vs. LIU Post * Final W, 3-2
  Purple & White Game
Tue. 21 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Adelphi University * Final - OT W, 5-4
Sun. 26 at Dowling College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 29 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 6-2
Tue. 4 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 8 vs. American International College * Final L, 2-1
  Senior Night
Wed. 12 at Merrimack College * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Assumption College * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 20 vs. Adelphi University Final W, 3-1
  Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 22 at LIU Post Final W, 1-0
  Northeast-10 Conference Championship
 
December
Thu. 4 vs. LIU Post @ Louisville, Ky. (Trager Stadium; Univ. of Louisville) Final L, 3-2
  NCAA Division II Tournament - Semifinal
 
September
Sat. 5 at East Stroudsburg University Final L, 5-1
Sun. 6 at West Chester (Pa.) University Final L, 4-2
Sat. 12 vs. Southern New Hampshire University Final W, 10-0
  Player High School Reunion Game
Thu. 17 at Merrimack College Final L, 4-2
Sat. 19 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 4-2
Wed. 23 vs. Adelphi University * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Limestone College Final W, 3-2
  Play for the Cure Game
Sun. 27 at LIU Post * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 29 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 8-1
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Assumption College * Final L, 4-1
  Alumnae Day
Wed. 7 at Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 9 at Bentley University * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 13 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 16 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 8-2
Wed. 21 at American International College * Final W, 5-3
Tue. 27 vs. Merrimack College * Final L, 4-3
  Purple & White Game
Fri. 30 vs. Pace University * Final W, 4-0
  Senior Night
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Saint Anselm College % Final W, 2-1
  Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round
Fri. 6 at Adelphi University Final - OT W, 4-3
  Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal
Sun. 8 at Assumption College % Final W, 2-1
  Northeast-10 Conference Championship
Fri. 20 vs. Merrimack College % @ Bloomsburg, Pa. (Steph Pettit Stadium) Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Division II Tournament - National Semifinals
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. East Stroudsburg University Final L, 2-1
  Skyhawks Kickoff Weekend
Mon. 5 vs. Millersville University Final W, 2-0
Sat. 10 at Limestone College Final W, 4-0
Wed. 14 vs. Merrimack College Final W, 4-0
  Purple & White Game
Sat. 17 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 5-2
Wed. 21 at Adelphi University * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 24 vs. LIU Post * Final L, 3-0
  Field Hockey Alumni Game (Celebrating 20 years of Stonehill Field Hockey)
Tue. 27 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Assumption College * Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 5 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 2-0
  Play for the Cure Game
Sat. 8 vs. Bentley University * Final W, 2-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 12 at Saint Anselm College * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 14 at Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 19 vs. American International College * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 23 at Southern New Hampshire University Final W, 3-1
Tue. 25 at Merrimack College * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 29 at Pace University * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Tue. 1 vs. Assumption College Final W, 1-0
  Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round
Fri. 4 at LIU Post Final L, 3-0
  Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 12 at Saint Anselm College % Final L, 3-1
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
September
Sat. 2 at Millersville University Final L, 3-1
Sun. 3 at East Stroudsburg University Final L, 8-0
Fri. 8 vs. American International College Final W, 9-0
  Makeup of 9/6 postponement
Mon. 11 at Assumption College Final W, 3-2
Wed. 13 at Merrimack College Final L, 5-4
Sun. 17 vs. University of New Haven Final W, 12-0
Wed. 20 at Bentley University * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 23 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 26 at American International College * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 30 vs. Adelphi University * Final W, 5-3
  Alumni Game
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 4-0
  Play 4 the Cure Game
Sat. 7 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 4-1
Tue. 10 at Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 14 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 4-3
Wed. 18 vs. Merrimack College * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 21 vs. Pace University * Final W, 4-3
  Family Weekend/Senior Day
Tue. 24 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final L, 3-2
  Purple and White Game
Sat. 28 at LIU Post * Final L, 2-1
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Assumption College Final L, 1-0
  NE10 Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 11 at Shippensburg University Final L, 6-1
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. West Chester (Pa.) University Final W, 2-1
  Stonehill Kickoff Weekend
Tue. 4 vs. Assumption College Final L, 3-1
  Purple & White Game
Sun. 9 vs. East Stroudsburg University Final W, 1-0
Sat. 15 vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas College Final W, 9-0
Sat. 22 at Assumption College * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 26 at American International College Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 vs. Bentley University * Final W, 5-0
  Alumnae Game
 
October
Sat. 6 at Adelphi University * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 9 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 13 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Play for the Cure Game
Wed. 17 at Saint Anselm College * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 20 at University of New Haven * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 23 vs. American International College * Final W, 5-0
  Faculty Appreciation Game
Sun. 28 vs. LIU Post * Final L, 4-1
  Makeup of 10/27 postponement
Wed. 31 at Merrimack College * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 3 at Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 8-0
Tue. 6 at Pace University * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 5-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 13 at LIU Post Final W, 7-1
  NE10 Tournament - Quarterfinal
Fri. 16 at Merrimack College Final L, 2-1
  NE10 Tournament - Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 6 at #2 West Chester (Pa.) University Final L, 3-1
Sun. 8 at #3 East Stroudsburg University Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 14 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 5-1
  Family Weekend
Tue. 17 vs. #7 Assumption College * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Faculty Appreciation Game
Sat. 21 at Franklin Pierce University * 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Southern New Hampshire University * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Pace University * 12:00 PM
  Senior Day
 
October
Tue. 1 at Molloy College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Saint Thomas Aquinas College * 1:00 PM
Wed. 9 vs. Saint Anselm College * 3:30 PM
  Purple & White Game
Sat. 12 at American International College * 1:00 PM
Fri. 18 vs. Adelphi University * 2:00 PM
Wed. 23 vs. University of New Haven * 3:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Bentley University * 12:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Saint Michael's College * 3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Mercy College * 4:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event