Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

November 2019
Schedule for the month of November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Northeast-10 Conference Championships
12:15 pm
2nd of 14

at Northeast-10 Conference Championships
11:00 am
1st of 14

vs Le Moyne College
@ Weymouth, Mass. (The Weymouth Club)
Final
W, 5-1

28
29
at Le Moyne College
Final
L, 2-1

at Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 4-0
30
at Pace University
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
31
1
vs Mercy College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Pace University
Final
W, 3-0
2
at Bentley/Wheaton Show
9:00 AM
1st

vs Saint Michael's College
Final
L, 2-1

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 41-20

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 4-0

vs Adelphi University
Final
L, 3-2

vs UMass Dartmouth
Final - OT
W, 4-3
3
at Bridgewater State Show
9:00 AM
5th
4
5
vs #9 Assumption College
Final
L, 1-0

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

6
vs Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 5-2
7
8
vs Daemen College
@ Rochester, N.Y. (Voller Athletic Center)
Final
W, 77-70

vs Assumption College
Final
L, 6-4
9
at NCAA Division II East Regional Championship
1:15 p.m.
3rd of 26

at NCAA Division II East Regional Championship
Noon
1st of 23

at University of New Haven
Final
L, 3-0

vs Pace University
Final
W, 34-22

vs University of District of Columbia
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Univ. of the Sciences)
Final
W, 61-55

at Roberts Wesleyan College
Final
W, 69-50

at Franklin Pierce University
Final - OT
L, 4-3
10
at Boston College Show
9:00 AM
6th

vs Saint Thomas Aquinas College
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Univ. of the Sciences)
Final
L, 85-70

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 1-0
11
12
13
14
15
vs Southwest Minnesota State University
@ Duluth, Minn. (Romano Gymnasium)
Final
W, 84-78

vs Saint Anselm College
Final - OT
T, 3-3
16

at University of New Haven
Final
L, 27-17

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 3-1

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
L, 3-1

at University of Minnesota-Duluth
Final
L, 91-77
17
at Babson Show
9:00 AM
5th

vs #17/21 University of the Sciences
@ Rockville Center, N.Y. (Quealy Gymnasium)
Final
W, 65-61
18
19
vs Le Moyne College
Final
W, 3-0
20
at Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 77-61
21
22
vs Jefferson University
@ Albany, N.Y. (Plumeri Sports Complex)
Final
W, 2-1

vs American International College
@ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Athletic Center)
Final
L, 3-1
23
at NCAA Division II Championships
2:15 p.m.
32nd of 34

at NCAA Division II Championships
1:00 p.m.
22nd of 34

vs Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 74-66

vs Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 78-70
24
at No. 11 The College of Saint Rose
Final
L, 1-0
25
26
at Bentley University
Final
L, 69-53

vs Curry College
@ Falmouth, Mass.
Final
L, 5-4

at Bentley University
Final
L, 92-61
27
28
29
30
vs Bryn Athyn College
Final
L, 8-5