Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Adelphi University
Final
W, 4-3
30
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:00 AM
3rd of 7
1
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:00 AM
2nd of 7

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 7-0

at Molloy College
Final
W, 4-3

at Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 3-0
2
vs Roberts Wesleyan College
Final
L, 4-3

at Clark University
Postponed

at No. 21 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
W, 5-2
3
4
5
at Lehigh Paul Short Run
41st of 43

at Lehigh Paul Short Run
14th of 45

vs University of New Haven
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 4-3

vs American International College
Final
W, 31-13

at Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Final
W, 4-2


at No. 10 The College of Saint Rose
Final - OT
L, 2-1
6
at Bentley University
Final
W, 7-0
7
8
vs Bentley University
Final
W, 2-0
9
at Bentley University
Final
L, 1-0

vs #4 Saint Anselm College
Final
L, 2-0
10
11
vs University of District of Columbia
Final
L, 4-3

vs University of District of Columbia
Final
W, 7-0

at Lynn University
Final
W, 3-1

vs Bentley University
Final
L, 3-1
12
at Tufts/Brandeis Show
9:00 AM
3rd

at New England Championships
11:00 am & 11:45 am
8th of 22

at New England Championships
12:30 pm & 1:15 pm
8th of 25

vs No. 4 Adelphi University
Final
L, 1-0

at Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 52-0

at Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 5-2

at American International College
Final
W, 2-0

vs Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 3-1
13
at Northeast-10 Conference Championship
4th Place

at Boston University Show
9:00 AM
2nd
14
at Northeast-10 Conference Championship
6th Place

at Le Moyne College
Final
W, 7-0

at Barry University
Final - OT
L, 1-0
15
at University of Bridgeport
Final
L, 3-0
16
17
18
vs #6 Adelphi University
Final
L, 1-0

at American International College
Final - OT
L, 2-1
19
at Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Bentley University
Final
L, 30-27

20
vs Bryant University
Final
L, 5-2
21
at Chippewa Invitational
13th Place
22
at Chippewa Invitational
11th Place

at Assumption College
Final
W, 6-3

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 3-1
23
vs University of New Haven
Final
W, 4-0

vs University of New Haven
Final
W, 4-1

vs The College of Saint Rose
Final
W, 4-3
24
25
at Southern New Hampshire University
Final
W, 4-1

at Le Moyne College
Final
W, 3-1
26
vs Stonehill Home Show
9:00 AM
4th

vs Adelphi University
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Bentley University
Final
W, 4-2

at The College of Saint Rose
Final
W, 3-1

at Assumption College
Final - OT
L, 40-37

at Franklin Pierce University
Final
L, 2-0
27
at Northeast-10 Conference Championships
11:00 am
1st of 14

at Northeast-10 Conference Championships
12:15 pm
2nd of 14

vs Le Moyne College
@ Weymouth, Mass. (The Weymouth Club)
Final
W, 5-1

28
29
at Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 4-0

at Le Moyne College
Final
L, 2-1
30
at Pace University
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
31
1
vs Mercy College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Pace University
Final
W, 3-0
2
at Bentley/Wheaton Show
9:00 AM
1st

vs Saint Michael's College
Final
L, 2-1

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 41-20

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 4-0

vs Adelphi University
Final
L, 3-2

vs UMass Dartmouth
Final - OT
W, 4-3