Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at BU Last Chance Meet
No Team Score

at BU Last Chance Meet
No Team Score

vs New York Institute of Technology
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
L, 23-11

vs Colby-Sawyer College
Final
W, 7-0

at Babson College
Final
L, 7-2

vs Queens (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 21-2
25
26
vs Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Final
W, 17-5

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 60-48

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
L, 87-63
27
28
1

at Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 80-75
2
vs No. 21 Wilmington (Del.) University
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. (Palm Beach Atlantic)
Final
L, 15-5
3
at Eckerd College
Final
L, 7-0

vs Bloomfield College
@ Minneola, Fla. (Fortune Road Athletic Complex)
Final
W, 1-0

vs Concordia (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final
W, 4-1

vs University of New Haven
Final - OT
L, 58-52

vs Mercy College
@ @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Fortune Road Athletic Complex)
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

vs Concordia (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-5
4
vs SUNY Oneonta
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park)
Final
W, 6-1

vs Chestnut Hill College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
Final
L, 4-1
5
vs University of Mary
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
Final
W, 5-2

vs Bloomfield College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-4

vs No. 14 Grand Valley State University
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
Final
L, 9-0
6
vs Saint John's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 4-3

vs Queens (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final - 10 innings
L, 11-10
7
vs Bloomfield College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
Final
W, 9-7

at Assumption College
Final
L, 18-9

vs Cedarville (Ohio) University
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
W, 5-2

vs Trevecca Nazarene
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Wilmington (Del.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
Final
L, 4-0

8
at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
No Team Score

vs West Chester (Pa.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
Final
L, 4-0

vs West Chester (Pa.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
Final
L, 3-1

vs Queens (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final
L, 5-4
9
at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
52nd Place

at Endicott College
9:00 AM
1st place

vs University of Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
Final
L, 7-0

vs Caldwell University
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final
L, 8-5

vs Caldwell University
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5

vs Molloy College
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
Final
W, 1-0
10
vs American International College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
Final
W, 11-10
11
12
vs American International College
Final
W, 14-9
13
14
15
at SMSU Spring Invitational
7th Place

vs Jefferson University
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena; USciences)
Final
W, 86-77
16
at SMSU Spring Invitational
7th Place

at Le Moyne College
Final
L, 19-2

vs Roger Williams University
Final
W, 6-1

at Pace University
Final
L, 2-1

at Pace University
Final
L, 4-2

vs Saint Anselm College
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena; USciences)
Final
L, 59-50
17
at Pace University
Final
L, 4-1

at Pace University
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-4
18
19
20
21
22
23
vs Point Show
9:00 AM
1st place

at Adelphi University
Final
L, 7-2

vs Bentley University
Final - OT
W, 12-11

vs The College of Saint Rose
@ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School)
Cancelled

at Adelphi University
Final
L, 6-4

at The College of Saint Rose
Cancelled
24
at Pace University
Final
L, 6-2

vs New York Institute of Technology
Final
L, 5-2

vs Le Moyne College
@ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School)
Final
W, 4-3

at Pace University
Final
L, 4-1

vs Le Moyne College
@ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School)
Final
W, 2-0
25
at Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic
13th Place
26
at Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic
13th Place

vs Assumption College
Final
W, 7-0

at Bentley University
Postponed
27
28
at Assumption College
Final - 10 innings
W, 3-2

at Bentley University
Postponed
29
30
at UMass Lowell Invitational
No Team Score

at UMass Lowell Invitational
No Team Score

at IHSA Zone 1, Region 4 Championships
9:00 AM
No Team Score

at Saint Anselm College
Final
L, 1-0

at Merrimack College
Final
L, 15-5

at Merrimack College
Final
L, 6-0

at Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 6-1

at Saint Anselm College
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Merrimack College
Final
L, 6-0
31
at Saint Anselm College
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2

at Merrimack College
Final
L, 10-8
1
2
vs Bentley University
Final
L, 4-3

at Southern New Hampshire University
Final
W, 17-12
3
at Assumption College
Final
L, 2-0

at Assumption College
Final
L, 5-2
4
at Colonial Relays
3:30 PM

at Colonial Relays
3:30 PM

vs Bentley University
Final
L, 9-3

at Providence College
Final
L, 4-3

vs Bentley University
Final
W, 4-1
5
at Colonial Relays
10:10 AM
13th Place

at Colonial Relays
10:10 AM
25th Place

vs Bentley University
Final
L, 4-3
6
at Colonial Relays
10:00 AM
21st Place

at Colonial Relays
10:00 AM
24th Place

at IHSA Zone 1 Championships
9:00 AM
5th place

vs Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 17-3

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 7-6

at Merrimack College
Final
L, 7-0

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 12-7