Stonehill College Google Cloud Academic All-District Honorees, as selected by CoSIDA

To be nominated, a student-athlete must be a starter or important reserve with at least a 3.30 cumulative grade point average (on a 4.0 scale) at his/her current institution. - Nominated athletes must have participated in at least 50 percent of the team's games at the position listed on the nomination form (where applicable). In baseball and softball, pitchers must have at least 10.0 innings pitched. Athletes who have not participated in at least 50 percent of their team's contests are not eligible.

No student-athlete is eligible until he/she has completed one full calendar year at his/her current institution and has reached sophomore athletic eligibility. - In the cases of transfers, graduate students and two-year college graduates, the student-athlete must have completed one full calendar year at the nominating institution to be eligible. - Nominees in graduate school must have a cumulative GPA of 3.30 or better both as an undergrad and in grad school. - With the exception of the at-large program, there are no limits in the number of athletes an institution may nominate. However, please make sure the student-athlete is either a starter or an important reserve.

At-large program nominations are limited to three per school per gender (a total of three men's at-large candidates and three women's at-large candidates). If an institution participates in both the college and the university divisions, it may nominate a total of three men and three women between the two divisions. There is no limit to the number of candidates that may be nominated for a particular sport within the at-large program.

Google Cloud Academic All-America® Website

Stonehill's Google Cloud Academic All-District™ I Honorees, as selected by CoSIDA
(Note: There is no full archive of Academic All-District™ selections, this list was compiled from press releases, etc., from the athletics archives. If you feel you received Academic All-District™ honors and are not on this list, please email Director of Athletic Communications, Doug Monson at dmonson@stonehill.edu, and we will research your case individually and add you to the list. Thank you.)

Baseball
Don Prohovich, First Team, 1980
Michael White, First Team, 2012
Christian Baglini, First Team, 2014
Christian Baglini, First Team, 2015

Field Hockey
Amy Bartlett, At Large Second Team, 2001
Amy Bartlett, At Large First Team, 2002
Julie Michalos, At Large Second Team, 2006
Kathryn Nelson, At Large Second Team, 2011
Lindsay Pinkham, At Large Second Team, 2011
Devin Ingersoll, At Large First Team, 2013
Devin Ingersoll, At Large First Team, 2014
Sarah Morse, At Large First Team, 2016

Football
Kevin Broderick, First Team, 1992
Tony Pires, First Team, 2005
Sean Donahue, First Team, 2006
Kevin Bonnett, Second Team, 2007
Sean Donahue, Second Team, 2007
Kevin Bonnett, First Team, 2008
James Lanier, First Team, 2012
Brian Harrington, First Team, 2014
Anthony Masucci, First Team, 2014
Colin Smith, First Team, 2014
Anthony Masucci, First Team, 2015
Donovan Phanor, First Team, 2017

Men's Basketball
A.J. Rudowitz, Second Team, 2008-09
A.J. Rudowitz, First Team, 2009-10
Pierce Cumpstone, First Team, 2015-16

Men's Ice Hockey
Matt Curran, At Large Second Team, 2008
Dana Borges, At Large First Team, 2012
Dana Borges, At Large First Team, 2013

Men's Soccer
Tyler Herbert, Second Team, 2010
Adam Branco, First Team, 2017

Men's Tennis
Michael Mashkevich, At Large First Team, 2010
Chris Martin, At Large First Team, 2013
Thomas Bellio, At Large First Team, 2016
Nikolay Lisichenok, At Large First Team, 2016
Thomas Bellio, At Large First Team, 2017
Thomas Bellio, At Large First Team, 2018
Nikolay Lisichenok, At Large First Team, 2018

Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
Mario Fraioli, First Team, 2004
Stephen Polito, First Team, 2012
Daniel Cormier, First Team, 2013
George Georgaklis, First Team, 2013
Stephen Leonard, First Team, 2013
Bryan Wilcox, First Team, 2013
Daniel Cormier, First Team, 2014
Trent Fontanella, First Team, 2014
Nick Kirkpatrick, First Team, 2014
Stephen Leonard, First Team, 2014
Bryan Wilcox, First Team, 2014
Trent Fontanella, First Team, 2015
Nick Kirkpatrick, First Team, 2015
Robert Smith, First Team, 2015
Bryan Wilcox, First Team, 2015
Jason Dimmick, First Team, 2016
Mark Hamalian, First Team, 2016
Joe Santo, First Team, 2016
Alexander Demeule, First Team, 2017
Mark Hamalian, First Team, 2017
Alexander Demeule, First Team, 2018
Riley Dowd, First Team, 2018
Alexander Demeule, First Team, 2019
Riley Dowd, First Team, 2019
Stephen Vercollone, First Team, 2019

Women's Basketball
Julie Stockwell, First Team, 1999-2000
Erika Stupinski, Third Team, 2007-08
Emily Rousseau, Third Team, 2009-10
Emily Rousseau, Second Team, 2010-11

Women's Lacrosse
Amy Bartlett, At Large Second Team, 2001
Amy Bartlett, At Large First Team, 2002
Erin Acone, At Large First Team, 2005
Erin Acone, At Large First Team, 2006
Jaclyn Craig, At Large First Team, 2010
Samantha Lynott, At Large Third Team, 2011
Samantha Lynott, At Large First Team, 2012
Kayla Green, At Large First Team, 2013

Women's Soccer
Becky Stafford, Fall/Winter At Large Second Team, 1999-2000
Lindsay Pepler, Fall/Winter At Large Third Team, 1999-2000
Lauren Boyd, Third Team, 2007
Elizabeth Belanger, Second Team, 2010
Kirstie St. Martin, Second Team, 2010
Elizabeth Belanger, First Team, 2011
Sara Nagle, Second Team, 2011

Softball
Jennifer Burge, First Team, 2003
Jennifer Burge, First Team, 2004
Katy Abarr, Third Team, 2010
Katy Abarr, Second Team, 2011
Megan Ruonavaara, First Team, 2014
Megan Ruonavaara, First Team, 2016

Women's Tennis
Analise Kump, At Large First Team, 2016

Women's Track/Cross Country
Dianna Chivakos, Second Team, 2005
Erin Carmone, First Team, 2011
Jill Alves, Second Team, 2011
Maura Ferrarini, Second Team, 2011
Jill Alves, First Team, 2012
Maura Ferrarini, First Team, 2012
Caroline McBride, First Team, 2012
Elizabeth LaRegina, First Team, 2013
Caroline McBride, First Team, 2013
Emily Anderson, First Team, 2014
Elizabeth LaRegina, First Team, 2014
Trisha Pierson, First Team, 2014
Emily Anderson, First Team, 2015
Trisha Pierson, First Team, 2015
Alexandra Buonfiglio, First Team, 2016
Erin Carberry, First Team, 2016
Trisha Pierson, First Team, 2016
Krista Fernandes, First Team 2018
Abby Hersom, First Team, 2018
Krista Fernandes, First Team, 2019
Anna Lastra, First Team, 2019

Women's Volleyball
Pam Kelly, 1996
Rachel Dunlavy, 2018