Stonehill Skyhawks Athletics

2016-17 Indoor & Outdoor Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 3 at 5th Annual UMass Boston Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 14 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 21 at URI Sorlein Invitational 11:00 AM 2nd Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 28 at Tufts Stampede 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Fri. 3 at Bruce Lehane Scarlett & White Invitational (DMR only) 8:30 p.m.
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 4 at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 6th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 10 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 18 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 4:00 PM 1st Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 24 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 8th place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 25 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 9th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Thu. 9 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 5:30 PM No Team Score
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Fri. 10 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 6:55 PM No Team Score
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 11 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 4:15 PM
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 25 at UMass Lowell Spring Invitational Cancelled
  Cancelled, will not be rescheduled
 
April
Sat. 1 at 52nd Colonial Relays 41st Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sun. 2 at Tufts Snowflake Classic 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Dussault Track/Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 8 at Yellow Jacket Invitational * 9:30 AM 1st Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 15 at Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass (Amherst, Mass.)
Fri. 21 at Larry Ellis Invitational 4:00 PM
  hosted by Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat. 22 at Holy Cross Invitational 10:00 AM 2nd Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 29 10th Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM 4th Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium) Purple & White Event / Senior Day
 
May
Sat. 6 Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 10:30 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Sun. 7 Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 10:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Fri. 12 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 13th Place
  hosted by Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat. 13 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 13th Place
  hosted by Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Thu. 25 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Univ. of Tampa & IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
Fri. 26 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Univ. of Tampa & IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
Sat. 27 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Univ. of Tampa & IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.)
* Conference
Bold: Home event