Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Saint Anselm College
Final - 9 innings
W, 3-2

at Merrimack College
Final
L, 10-8
1
2
vs Bentley University
Final
L, 4-3

at Southern New Hampshire University
Final
W, 17-12
3
at Assumption College
Final
L, 2-0

at Assumption College
Final
L, 5-2
4
at Colonial Relays
3:30 PM

at Colonial Relays
3:30 PM

vs Bentley University
Final
L, 9-3

at Providence College
Final
L, 4-3

vs Bentley University
Final
W, 4-1
5
at Colonial Relays
10:10 AM
13th Place

at Colonial Relays
10:10 AM
25th Place

vs Bentley University
Final
L, 4-3
6
at Colonial Relays
10:00 AM
21st Place

at Colonial Relays
10:00 AM
24th Place

at IHSA Zone 1 Championships
9:00 AM
5th place

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 7-6

vs Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 17-3

at Merrimack College
Final
L, 7-0

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 12-7
7
vs American International College
Final
W, 6-3

vs University of New Haven
Final
W, 15-9

vs American International College
Final
W, 1-0

vs University of New Haven
Final
L, 11-5
8
9
at Adelphi University
Final
W, 4-3

vs Assumption College
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-0

vs Assumption College
Final
L, 8-6
10
vs Assumption College
Final
W, 7-5

vs Pace University
Final - OT
L, 12-11
11
at Northeast Combined Events Challenge

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 7-0

at Bentley University
Final
W, 2-1
12
at Northeast Combined Events Challenge

at Ocean State Invitational
5:00 PM
No Team Score

at Ocean State Invitational
5:00 PM
No Team Score

vs College of the Holy Cross
Final
W, 6-1
13
at Ocean State Invitational
10:00 AM
No Team Score

at Ocean State Invitational
10:00 AM
No Team Score

at Assumption Invitational
7th Place

at Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 7-0

at Adelphi University
Final
L, 18-8

vs No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University
@ Taunton High School (Taunton, Mass.)
Final
L, 7-2

vs Saint Michael's College
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

vs Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 3-2

vs No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University
@ Taunton High School (Taunton, Mass.)
Final
W, 5-0
14
at Assumption Invitational
6th Place

at Brandeis University
Final
L, 9-0

vs Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 7-6

vs No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 6-5

vs Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 3-1
15
16
at Bentley University
Final
L, 8-7

at Saint Anselm College
Final
L, 14-10
17
vs Merrimack College
Final
W, 4-3

vs Le Moyne College
Final
L, 6-1

vs Merrimack College
Final
L, 4-3
18
at No. 13 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
W, 5-3

at No. 13 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 3-0
19
20
at Holy Cross Invitational
3rd Place

at Holy Cross Invitational
4th Place

vs University of New Haven
Final
L, 15-14
21
22
at No. 13 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 4-1
23
at Merrimack College
3:00 PM

at Franklin Pierce University
3:00 PM

vs Saint Thomas Aquinas College
3:30 PM

at Franklin Pierce University
Postponed

at Franklin Pierce University
6:00 PM
24
vs Saint Michael's College
3:30 PM

vs Assumption College
@ Campanelli Stadium (Brockton, Mass.)
6:00 PM
25
vs Franklin Pierce University
3:30 PM
26
vs Franklin Pierce University
3:00 PM

vs Franklin Pierce University
5:00 PM
27
vs 12th Annual Skyhawk Invitational
10:30 AM

vs 12th Annual Skyhawk Invitational
10:30 AM

vs Franklin Pierce University
12:00 PM

at Southern Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

vs Franklin Pierce University
2:00 PM

at Saint Michael's College
2:00 PM
28
at Saint Michael's College
12:00 PM

at Saint Michael's College
3:00 PM
29
30
at Bentley University
3:30 PM
1
2
at IHSA National Championships

vs Saint Anselm College
3:30 PM
3
at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships

at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships

at IHSA National Championships

vs Saint Anselm College
12:00 PM

vs Saint Anselm College
3:00 PM
4
at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships

at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championships

at IHSA National Championships