Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Final - OT
W, 2-1
1
Assumption College
vs Nyack College
Final
6 - 0

New York Institute of Technology
at Stonehill
Final
1 - 3
2
at Shacklette Invitational
1st of 7

at Shacklette Invitational
1st of 7

at Bloomsburg University
Final
W, 44-28

at Millersville University
Final
L, 3-1

New York Institute of Technology
vs Assumption College
Final
0 - 5

Bloomfield College
vs Dominican (N.Y.) College
Final
3 - 0

Nyack College
at Stonehill
Final
0 - 5

Shepherd University
Final
L, 3-1

Nyack College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
at Penmen Labor Day Classic
11:00 AM
No Team Score

Dominican (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 3-0

Shepherd University
at Bloomfield College
Final
3 - 0

at East Stroudsburg University
Final
L, 8-0

Dominican (N.Y.) College
vs Shepherd University
Final
0 - 3

Bloomfield College
Final
W, 3-0
4
at Penmen Labor Day Classic
10:00 AM
No Team Score

Daemen College
Final
L, 3-2
5
6
at Molloy College
Final
L, 3-0
7
Roberts Wesleyan College
Final
W, 2-1
8
vs No. 13 Winona State
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Nicoson Hall)
Final
L, 3-0

at University of Indianapolis
Final
L, 3-0

American International College
Final
W, 9-0
9
Stonehill Doubles Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Davenport
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Nicoson Hall)
Final
L, 3-0

Mercy College
Final
W, 2-1

at The College of Saint Rose
Final
L, 2-1

vs Clarion
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Ruth Lilly Center)
Final
L, 3-1

Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 45-26
10
11
at Assumption College
Final
W, 3-2
12
No. 3 Adelphi University
Final
L, 3-2

at College of the Holy Cross
Final
W, 6-1
13
at Merrimack College
Final
L, 5-4

at Assumption College
Final
L, 2-1
14
15
16
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
1st of 18

at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
Final
1st of 19

at New York Institute of Technology
Final
L, 3-0

Adelphi University
Final
W, 6-3

Le Moyne College
Final
W, 4-1

at LIU Post
Final
L, 51-16

vs Holy Family University
@ Old Westbury, N.Y. (Recreation Hall)
Final
W, 3-0

at American International College
Final
W, 3-1
17
at Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 9-0

University of New Haven
Final
W, 12-0
18
at No. 7 LIU Post
Final
L, 3-1
19
University of New Haven
Final
W, 9-0

American International College
Final
L, 3-2
20
College of the Holy Cross
Postponed

at Bentley University
Final
W, 5-0

at Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 1-0
21
22
vs ITA Division II East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
8:00 AM

vs ITA Division II East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
8:00 AM

at Merrimack College
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Codfish Bowl
1st of 7

at Codfish Bowl
11:00 AM
1st of 10

vs ITA Division II East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
8:00 AM

No. 14 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 4-2

Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 9-0

at Pace University
Final
L, 2-0

Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 28-14
24
at Northeast-10 Conference Championship
1:45 PM
No Team Score

vs ITA Division II East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
8:00 AM
25
at Northeast-10 Conference Championship
8:30 AM
No Team Score
26
at Eastern Nazarene College
Final
L, 6-2

Merrimack College
Final
L, 1-0

at American International College
Final
W, 7-2
27
at Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 8-1

Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 3-1
28
UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 9-0

University of Bridgeport
Final
L, 3-0
29
30
Franklin Pierce University
Final
L, 3-0

The College of Saint Rose
Final
L, 1-0

Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 9-0

Adelphi University
Final
W, 5-3

at No. 21 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 1-0

at Merrimack College
Final
W, 45-21